Dtech DT-9011 RS-232 Isolator: Difference between revisions

From CNC Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
fixed optocoupler part number range
added resistors
Line 11: Line 11:
! Description
! Description
! Link
! Link
|-
| R1-R2
| 122
| 0805
| 1.2kΩ resistor
|-
|-
| C1-C6
| C1-C6
| 3528 ("B")
| 3528 ("B")
| 106C 504F2
| 106C 504F2
| 10uF tantalum
| 10μF tantalum
|-
|-
| Q1-Q2, Q4, Q6-Q8
| Q1-Q2, Q4, Q6-Q8

Revision as of 23:24, 20 May 2020

Overview

Chinese bus powered ("passive") RS-232 isolator.

Bill of Materials

Name Package Marking Description Link
R1-R2 122 0805 1.2kΩ resistor
C1-C6 3528 ("B") 106C 504F2 10μF tantalum
Q1-Q2, Q4, Q6-Q8 SOT-23 LD3 v BAT54 Schottky diode maybe?
Q3, Q5 SOT-23 LD3 6 BAT54 Schottky diode maybe?
U1-U2 SOIC-8 M?r?ne MB??660C 1940
U3-U6 SO-6 (4 leads) [Toshiba Logo] 747 P185 GR J0 Toshiba TLP185 Toshiba TLP185(GR-TPR,E)

Online Resources

DTECH DT-9011 Passive RS232 Photoelectric Isolation Protector,Industrial Ethernet Serial Converter

HDMI Matrix,DVI Splitter,Guangzhou Dtech Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd.

Dtech Industrial Converter Catalog